Boxing Championship
Source: Hueiyen News Service
Imphal, May 31 2014 :
B.Kuknalim of NSA defeated S.Kabikumar of Thoubal in the sub-junior final match of the State Level Boxing Championship 2014 being organized by Manipur Amateur Boxing Association at Khuman Lampak Boxing Stadium here today.
In the final of sub-junior girls' category, K.Bidyalakshmi of Imphal West beat L.Bijeta Chanu of Imphal East while Kh.
Anju Devi of Imphal East beat K.Rojita of Imphal West.
In other bouts of the day, N.Babyrojisana of Thoubal punched down L.Christina of Imphal East while Latrinchhani of NSA beat Ng.
Ranjita of Imphal West.
Sh.
Bijeta Chanu of Thoubal won over Julie Basumatary of NSA.
Ng.
Rima of Bishnupur knocked down L.Manshi of NSA.
Th.Eliza of Imphal West beat Ch.
Olibiya of Thoubal.
Dimgongmei Panmei of NSA lost to M.Puja Devi of MRBF.
.SRoshini of Imphal East defeated H.Boichong of MRBF.
Loidang Huirom of Bishnupur drubbed K.Anjubala of Imphal West.
In the same category, Kh.
Bidyarani of MRBF knocked out Th.Seema of Imphal West while H.Karnika of Thoubal beat N.Bidyapati of MRBF.
.TGrace of Thoubal won the match over Kh.
Nanao of Churachandpur.
Th.Ojibala of Imphal East beat K.Bharti of Imphal West.
.SWanglenthoibi of Bishnupur beat Th.Mona of Imphal East.
Th.Rebeka of Imphal East lost her match to Ksh.
Tillotama of Thoubal.
.HAshalata of Bishnupur beat Th.Allena of NSA.
.KRanjita of Imphal East beat Kh.
Bidya of Imphal West.
.SRebika of Thoubal lost to Dibeesiya Soibam of Imphal West.
.TPremi of Imphal West celebrated her winning moments after defeating Sh.
Romi of Bishnupur.
.AKhambi of Imphal West lost to S.Debikarani of MRBF.
Kh.
Samimbanu of Imphal East beat R.Somirin of MRBF.
.SRojita Chanu of Thoubal drubbed S.Beniya Kom.
In the junior boys' final, W.Telheiba of Imphal East defeated L.Sayananda of Imphal West while A.Malemnganba of Imphal West beat O.Malemnganba of Thoubal.
Md.Ibrahim of Imphal West defeated Bitukumar Thakur of Bishnupur.
.NBimol of Bishnupur beat Bishwanath Heikrujam of MRBF.
.LAmarjit of Imphal West beat M.Narendrakumar of Thoubal.
K.Bina of Thoubal beat Merina Chanu of Bishnupur in the junior girls' final category.
.HMahe also won her match over R.Hena Aimol of MRBF.
.NNelam Devi of Imphal East beat P.Kumudining of Imphal West.
In the senior boy's final, O.Inao defeated Oneithang Kom of Churachandpur.
.LAmarjit of Imphal West beat Y.Santosh of Thoubal.
.GDinesh of Imphal West beat T.Rejeshor of Imphal East.