Results of IT FEST 2012 and Live Webcast of IT FEST 2012
Imphal, 28 September 2012:
IT FEST 2012 RESULTS ON SEPTEMBER 29:
1st Position: Lairenlakpam Jeny Chanu, Class VII, Tiny Tots' Unique School.
Oinam Vishal ,Class VII, Tiny Tots' Unique School.
2nd Position: Salam Jibashill Singh, Class VII, Mother's Pride Academy.
Maisnam Niranjan Singh, Class VII, Mother's Pride Academy.
3rd Position: Khangembam Manikanta Singh, Class VI, E.G.F School
RESULTS OF MS PAINT COMPETITION
1st Position - Sorokhaibam Rodison Meitei (Class VI - Mother's Pride Academy)
2nd Position - Sorokhaibam Wilson Meitei (Class VII - Mother's Pride Academy)
3rd Position - Arvind Huirem (Class VII - Tiny tots' Unique Academy)
RESULTS OF PHOTO CONTEST
1st Position - Vikas Salam (J.N.V. Khumbong)
2nd Position - Vikas Chongtham
3rd Position - R.K. Bullu Singh (Pro-Films)
RESULTS OF MISS IT 2012 COMPETITION
Miss IT 2012 - Miss Sunanda Thounaojam
1st Runner Up - Miss Muidou Mirandatk Maring
2nd Runner Up - Miss Porcia Soubam
Miss Personality - Miss Sunanda Thounaojam
Miss Catwalk - Miss Yumnam Kalpana
Miss Popular - Leishangthem Victoria Devi
Results of Unplugged
1st Position: Sanjay Nongmaithem (Gravity)
2nd Position: Yumnam Dhanashree
3rd Position: Hidangmayum Radharani
LIVE WEBCAST
The ongoing Events of IT FEST 2012 is Webcasting Live on the www.muitclub.in from 26th Sept. 2012 till Now, this webcast will be Continue upto the end of IT FEST 2012 events. So that the people unable to come but want to see can see through this Webcast using internet.
Webcast is Available at
www.muitclub.in/itfest2012-webcast.html
IT FEST 2012 RESULTS ON SEPTEMBER 28:
GAME-Counter Strike Final Results
1st Position: I.E.S., Imphal won the final match of Counter Strike
2nd Position: Catholic School Canchipur got runner up
* 3rd Position: New Era English School, Paona Bazar (name changed from Biramangol College
RESULTS OF QUIZ CATEGORY C
1st Position- Herbert School (reg. no. QZ2.4)
2nd Position - D.M. College of Science (reg. no. QZ3.8)
3rd Position - D.M. College of Science (reg. no. QZ3.1)
Consolation Prize - Herbert School ((reg. no. QZ2.3)
Results of Ex-Tempore Speech
1st Position - Richard Thounaojam (Herbert School)
2nd Position - Th. Mangichand (DOEACC)
3rd Position - Sapam Narendra (DM College of Science)
RESULTS OF QUIZ CATEGORY B
1st Position- Team C (Fancier Abhiram Memorial Hr. School)
1. W. Chinglembi chanu
2. S. Binata Devi
3. M. Chanchan
2nd Position- Team B (Herbert school)
1. S. Rovei
2. Letminlen
3. Lavinia
3rd Position - Team A (Herbert School)
1. M. Krishnachandra singh
2. M. Bishal
3. N. Suresh singh
Results of Quiz Category A
1st Position- Team - A (Peace and Freedom Academy)
2nd Position- Team - D (K.M. Blooming)
3rd Position - Team - C (Tiny Tots unique School)
RESULTS of IT FEST 2012 is Available at www.muitclub.in and www.muitclub.in/it-fest-2012/it-fest-2012-results.html
Contact Us
Office of MU IT CLUB
Department of Computer Science, Manipur University
Canchipur-795003
www.muitclub.in
www.facebook.com/MUITClub
www.twitter.com/MUITClub
www.youtube.com/MUITClub
muitfest2012manipur(at)gmail(dot)com
* This info was sent by N Chidananda (Convener ) who can be contacted at muitclubimphal(at)gmail(dot)com
This Press Release was posted on September 28, 2012 and updated on September 29 2012.
* Comments posted by users in this discussion thread and other parts of this site are opinions of the individuals posting them (whose user ID is displayed alongside) and not the views of e-pao.net. We strongly recommend that users exercise responsibility, sensitivity and caution over language while writing your opinions which will be seen and read by other users. Please read a complete Guideline on using comments on this website.